Myriam AJAR

Actor

Cinema

THE SCREAM / LE CRI - Short film (France), ARTE, Sandra Paugam & Charles Ayats
THE UNFINISHED - VR Short Film (USA/France, in english), Innerspace Productions - B. Auxiètre
N.Y Tibecca Film Festival 2018/ London Raindance Film Festival 2018/ Geneva International Film Festival 2018
SWIM LITTLE FISH SWIM - Feature (USA/France, in english and french), PaperMoon Films, Les Films de la Fusée - L. Bessis & R. Amar
Green Bay Film Festival Audience Prize, USA 2014/ Mamers en Mars Festival Audience Prize 2014/ Zabaikalsky International Film Festival Special Prize 2014 / Genart Film Festival"Jury Prize, New York, USA 2013/ Official selection : "SXSW Festival" Austin 2013, "Maryland Film Festival" 2013, "Northside Festival" New York 2013
ASPHALT PLAYGROUND - Feature Film (France, in french), Ex Nihilo, OGK Film, France 2 - Julien Abraham
Grand Prix du Juty FEMI 2014/ ECFA Award Shlingel Film Fest/ Best Feature Film Gijon Film Fest 2013
INNER FIRE - Short Film (France/USA, in english and french) Binocle Films - Céline Tricart
Winner of the "Hors Normes" La Géode 3D Film Festival " Paris
MOTHER AND DAUGHTER - Short Film - Lui Xiao Cen
THE BLACK CAT ( Edgar Allan Poe ) - Short Film (France, silent) aaa production - T. Convert
Best Film "Black Earth Film Festival" Galesburg
THE DINNER - Short Film (France, in french), Ensll Films - T. Bobrowski
UN COEUR... - Short Film (France, in french), Esec Films - N. Kunk et Y. Marciano
UN SI BEAU VOYAGE - Feature Film (French, in french), Yoko Films, Shilo Films - K. Ghorbal

Television

CALLS - Series (France/USA, in french and english), Studio Bagel, CANAL+ - Timothée Hochet
Special MIPFormats Prize, Cannes 2018
JO - Series (UK/France, in english), Atlantique Productions, Stomboli Pictures - Charlotte Sieling
TAQUIYA - Movie (France/Morocco, in french and arabic) Evercom Productions - Sébastien Rossi
LA MAÎTRESSE DU PRÉSIDENT - Movie (France, in french), Ego Productions - P. Breugnot

Stage

HEURES CALMES - M. Perrichet
(France, in french) ENSAD, in partnership with Le Théâtre des Amandiers
HAPPY END - A. KOBYLARZ and F. LAPLANE
(France, in french) Le Centquatre
LES DÉNICHEURS - A. KOBYLARZ
(France, in french) Bibliothèque Nationale de France
TABULA RASA - F. Imbert
(France, in french) La Rochelle Dance and Theatre Festival

Radio

LA POUDRE with Leïla Slimani - (France, in english), Nouvelles Écoutes, Lauren Bastide
RADIO-FICTIONS & READINGS - (France, in french), France Culture, France Inter - F. Christophe, L. Egoroff, J-M Zahnd, M.Sidoroff, G. Mardirossian, L. Courtois
ASCENSEUR, TOIUR SAPORRO - Sound Piece (France, in french) Wysocki Production - J. Wysocki
Prix Pierre Shaeffer 2012, "Festival International PHONOGRIA NOVA"

Voice Off

BATIZADO KINSHASA - Documentary (France/Congo, in french) UNFPA - A. Marten
CATHEDRALS OF STEAM - Documentary (France/UK, in english) ARTE, YUZU, BBC - J. Fekete
FEVER - Feature Film (France, in french) Struttfilms, Jour2Fête - R. Neal
Special Jury Prize, Oldenburg Film Festival 2014/ Mumbai Film Festival Interpretation Prize 2014
QOBUZ - Short Film (France, in french), Castor & Pollux - By Castor & Pollux
A LAPSE OF TIME - Short Film (France/USA, in french and english) Kafard Films - C. Tricart
L'AURORE BORÉALE - Short Film (France, in french) Palikao Films, Canal+ - K. Ben Raphaël
Cannes Film Festival 2013
INNER FIRE - Short Film (France/USA, in french and english) Binocle Films - C. Tricart
Festival Hors Normes 1st Prize, La Géode 2011

Training

PARIS-P.DUKAS - DRAMATIC ACADEMY
PARIS-THEATRE13 - EVA SAINT PAUL ACTING SCHOOL
SAN FRANCISCO - LINES BALLET SCHOOL
PARIS8 - CINEMA STUDIES - MBA DEGREE