Irène JACOB

Artiste interprète

4 Photos

Films

2023 Rendez-Vous Avec Pol Pot - Rithy Pan
2023 It's not over yet - Amos Gitaï
2022 Hôtel Silence - Léa Pool
2022 Un grand homme - Philippe Lesage
2020 La Ballade des coeurs perdus - Giorgia Farina
2020 Villa Caprice - Bernard Stora
2019 La preuve scientifique de l'existence de Dieu - Frédéric Baillif
2018 À cause des filles..? - Pascal Thomas
2016 Sayônara - Kôji Fukada
2016 Éternité - Tran Anh Hung
2015 Ella Maillart ? Double Journey - Antonio Bigini, Mariann Lewinsky
2014 La Sentinelle - Paul Schrader
2014 Arnaud fait son deuxième film - Arnaud Viard
2014 Boulevard du Palais - Christian Bonnet
2014 L'Art de la fugue - Brice Cauvin
2013 Le Clan des Lanzac - Josée Dayan
2013 Les Enfants rouges - Santiago Amigorena
2013 Salaud, on t'aime - Claude Lelouch
2011 La Solitude du Pouvoir - Josée Dayan
2010 Rio Sex Comedy - Jonathan Nossiter
2009 Déchaînées - Raymond Vouillamoz
2009 Les Beaux Gosses - Riad Sattouf
2007 La Poussière du temps - Theo Angelopoulos
2007 Nessuna qualità agli eroi - Paolo Franchi
2007 La Vie intérieure de Martin Frost - Paul Auster
2006 La educación de las hadas - José Luis Cuerda
2006 Automne - Ra'up McGee
2005 Bob's Not Gay - Jane Spencer
2004 Nouvelle-France - Jean Beaudin
2004 The Pornographer: A Love Story - Alan Wade
2002 Mille Millièmes, fantaisie immobilière - Rémi Waterhouse
2002 Nés de la mère du monde - Denise Chalem
2001 Four Play - Mike Binder
2001 Lettre d'une inconnue - Jacques Deray
2000 Léaud L'Unique - Serge Le Péron
2000 Londinium - Mike Binder
1999 Spy Games - Ilkka Järvi-Laturi
1999 My Life So Far - Hugh Hudson
1999 The Big Brass Ring - George Hickenlooper
1998 Cuisine américaine - Jean-Yves Pitoun
1997 U.S. Marshals - Stuart Baird
1997 Incognito - John Badham
1995 All Men Are Mortal - Ate de Jong
1995 Fugueuses - Nadine Trintignant
1995 Othello - Oliver Parker
1995 Par-delà les nuages - Michelangelo Antonioni, Wim Wenders
1995 Victory - Mark Peploe
1994 Trois Couleurs : Rouge - Krzysztof Kie?lowski
Nommée pour le British Academy Film Award de la meilleure actrice
Nommée pour le César de la meilleure actrice
1993 Claude - Cindy Lou Johnson
1993 Le Jardin secret - Agnieszka Holland
1993 La Prophétie - Eldar Riazanov
1992 Le Moulin de Daudet - Samy Pavel
1992 Enak - S?awomir Idziak
1991 Le Secret de Sarah Tombelaine - Daniel Lacambre
1991 La Double Vie de Véronique - Krzysztof Kie?lowski
Prix d'interprétation féminine au Festival de Cannes
Nommée pour le César de la meilleure actrice
1990 La Passion Van Gogh - Samy Pavel
1989 Erreur de jeunesse - Radovan Tadic
1989 La Compagnie de Sarah - Stéphane Loison
1988 Les Mannequins d'osier - Francis de Gueltzl
1988 La Bande des quatre - Jacques Rivette
1987 Au revoir les enfants - Louis Malle

Séries

2023 Capitaine Marleau - L'ami français - Josée Dayan
2022 50 nuances de Grecs - Mathieu Signolet
2022 Septième Ciel - Alice Vial
Prix de la meilleure série 26' au Festival du Film de la Rochelle 2022
2021 Liaison - Stephen Hopkins
2021 The Fear Index - David Caffrey
2019 The OA - Zal Batmanglij, Brit Marling
2018 Patrick Melrose - Edward Berger
2016 The Collection - Dearbhla Walsh, Dan Zeff
2016 The Affair - Jeffrey Reiner, Ryan Fleck
2016 Capitaine Marleau : Les mystères de la foi - Josée Dayan
2014 Boulevard du palais - Saison 16, épisode 3

Voix

2018 Mingus Erectus - Amaury Voslion
2016 Deux escargots s'en vont - Jean-Pierre Jeunet, Romain Segaud
2012 Carnage - Roman Polanski
2003 La Légende de Parva - Jean Cubaud

Scène

2023 House - Amos Gitaï
Théâtre National de la Colline
2021 Où es-tu ? (Keren Ann et Irène Jacob) - Joëlle Bouvier
2019 Retour à Reims (Didier Eribon) - Thomas Ostermeier
2013 Tout va bien en Amérique (David Lescot, Benoît Delbecq)
Théâtre des Bouffes-du-Nord
2012 Concert au Lincoln Center: récitante avec l'orchestre St-Lukes - Robert Craft
New York
2012 L'étourdissante Performance de Julio Cortazar - Philippe Dushenay
2012 Les Trous d'air (Roland Topor) - Mis en musique par François Ripoche
Théâtre de l'Agora, scène nationale d'Ivry et de l'Essonne
2010 Je l'aimais (Anna Gavalda) - Patrice Leconte
Théâtre de l'Atelier
2008 Rêve d'automne (Jon Fosse) - David Géry
Théâtre de l'Athénée Louis-Jouvet
2005 Je sais qu'il existe aussi des amours réciproques - Jérôme Kircher
Théâtre des Bouffes-du Nord, Théâtre de l'Atelier
2004 Les Variations Darwin - Jean-François Peyret
Théâtre national de Chaillot
2003 Cinq filles couleur pêche (Arthur Honegger) - Yvon Marciano
Théâtre de l'Atelier
2002 La Mouette (Anton Tchekhov) - Philippe Calvario
Théâtre national de Bretagne, Théâtre des Célestins, Tournée
2002 Jeanne au bûcher (Arthur Honegger) - Daniele Abbado
2001 Madame Melville - Richard Nelson
2000 L'étourdissante Performance De Berthe Trepat, Pianiste Médaille D'or - Jérôme Kircher
2000 Résonances (Katherine Burger) - Irina Brook
Théâtre de l'Atelier
1991 Le Misanthrope (Molière) - Christian Rist
1988 Fenêtre sur la 80e rue - Éric de Dadelsen
1987 Un Rêve excellent - Michèle Venard