ROMAIN OGERAU

Artiste interprète

Long Métrage

2024 COCOCOLIN - Jennifer Devoldère
2023 MARINETTE - Virginie Verrier
LA CLEF - Paul G. Sportiello
2022 NOTRE-DAME BRÛLE - Jean-Jacques Annaud
2021 A PLEIN TEMPS - Eric Gravel
2018 VOYEZ COMME ON DANSE - Michel Blanc
2014 LILI ROSE - Bruno Ballouard
SOUS LES JUPES DES FILLES - Audrey Dana
PIÉGÉ - Yannick Saillet
2011 LA PERMISSION DE MINUIT - Delphine Gleize
2010 D’AMOUR ET D’EAU FRAÎCHE - Isabelle Czajka
L’AUTRE MONDE - Gilles Marchand
2007 LE DERNIER GANG - Ariel Zeitoun

Télévision

2023 MISKINA - Anthony Marciano, Melha Bedia
2022 LES INVISIBLES - Chris Briant
CAPITAINE MARLEAU - Josée Dayan
BARDOT - Christophe et Danièle Thompson
2017 - 21 LES ENGAGÉS
rôle récurrent
2020 EN FAMILLE - Maxime Potherat
2019 UN SI GRAND SOLEIL
LES COPAINS D’ABORD - Denis Imbert
2017 CLEM - Joyce Bunuel
2016 LE DERNIER GAULOIS - Samuel Tilman
2014 LE MEUFISME - Sophie Garric
Meilleure série digitale La Rochelle 2014
2012 VESTIAIRES - Vincent Burgevin et Franck Lebon
2010 R.I.S - Julien Despaux
2009 FEMMES DE LOI - Klaus Biedermann et Patrice Martineau
rôle récurrent
L’E.N.A ( l’ école du pouvoir ) - Raoul Peck
2008 SECTION DE RECHERCHE - Bruno Garcia
ALICE NEVERS - Olivier Barma

Court Métrage

2022 LE TEMPS DE L’APPRÊT - Olivier Fély-Biolet
COUPABLE - Jules Thénier
2016 I AM A SHARPENER - Mahdi Lepart
LA VILLE LUMIÈRE - Pascal Tessaud
2011 LE BRUIT DU SILENCE - Atisso Medessou
Prix du Jury Festival Génération Court 2011

Théâtre

2023 LE SECRET DE SHERLOCK HOLMES - Christophe Guillon
Théâtre Actuel La Bruyère
LILOU - Alexandre Riedel
Théâtre La flèche
2022 NO FATE - TERMINATOR 2 - Eliza Calmat (Spectacle Immersif)
2015 - 18 ZORRO - Jean-Claude Camors
Théâtre des Variétés – Tournée en France
2015 LES VIVACITÉS DU CAPITAINE TIC - Freddy Viau
Tournée en France
2013 - 14 LA QUÊTE DU GRAAL - Pierre Beffeyte
Tournée en France - Avignon off
2011 - 13 TOUT EST BIEN QUI FINIT BIEN - Pierre Beffeyte
Théâtre La Bruyère – Tournée en France
2010 LE LIEU PERDU - Aurore Evain
Festival Nuits d’été
2008 - 23 LES AVENTURES DE TOM SAWYER - LE ROMAN DE RENART - ALICE AU PAYS DES MERVEILLES - LA PETITE SIRENE - Freddy Viau (la Compagnie Parciparla)
Théâtre Michel - Théâtre du Lucernaire - Théâtre Lepic - Théâtre du Point Virgule - Théâtre du Marsoulan- Tournées en France et étranger
2007 AMOUR A PERPÉTUITÉ - Nicolas Moissakis
2005 - 06 PIERRE OU LES FRÈRES MISÈRES - Vincent Lecompte
Scène Nationale d’Angoulême – Maison Maria Casarès
2004 BRITANNICUS - Catherine Brieux
LES CAPRICES DE MARIANNE - Laurent Malraux
2003 LES MUSES ORPHELINES - Thierry Guillaumin
Théâtre de Vevey (Suisse)
2002 QUAND CUPIDON S’EN MÊLE - Laurent Serrano
Studio de Chaillot
2001 SUR LA TERRE COMME AU CIEL - Odiel Mallet - Jean Davy

Formation

2015 - 17 Avec Pico Berkovitch - Méthode Meisner
2014 - 15 Avec Bob Mac Andrew - Master Class en Anglais
2016 Avec Christopher Fettes, Giles Forman, Liana Nyquist - Master Class Méthode Yat Malmgren (Londres)
2010 Avec Andréas Voutsinas - Stage
1999 - 02 École - Théâtre National de Chaillot
1997 - 02 Avec Odile Mallet et Jean Davy - Atelier
1995 - 98 direction Niels Arestrup - École du Passage

Divers

Depuis 2007 MOTION CAPTURE (Film, Jeux Vidéo, Pub)